063-3935088

Customer Support

Mon - Fri: 8:30 - 17:31

Online store always open

Financial information

Company Snapshot

Important financial information

Financial statements for each quarter

Management's explanation and analysis

Company Snapshot

2023 – 6M / 2023 (Jan. – June)

2022 – 9M / 2022 (Jan. – Sept.)

2022 – 6M / 2022 (Jan. – June)

2021 – 6M / 2021

2020 – 6M / 2020

Key Financial Information

Verified
Statement of financial positionFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Current assets276.8649.69221.4645.37323.5655.74206.8927.91161.2723.29246.6654.98
Total assets557.13100.00488.16100.00580.50100.00741.15100.00692.37100.00448.67100.00
Current liabilities110.0819.76128.0926.24103.7717.8893.8317.0373.9910.6988.8519.80
Total liabilities157.3328.24155.1531.78132.2522.78114.2220.7395.6513.81112.1825.00
Shareholders’ equity399.8071.76333.0168.22448.2577.22629.94113.80596.7386.19336.4975.00
 
Verified
Consolidated statement of comprehensive incomeFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Income from sales and services605.6199.00488.3198.06564.8698.48492.4096.59399.3483.18449.2898.60
Other income6.091.009.681.948.701.5217.383.4180.7516.826.381.40
Total income611.70100.00498.09100.00573.56100.00509.78100.00480.09100.00455.66100.00
Cost of sales and services437.7371.56357.8171.84393.0468.53368.1772.22302.3162.97328.4872.09
Cost of distribution50.608.2746.489.3350.278.7643.818.5940.378.4143.419.53
Administrative expenses68.9211.2766.9413.4461.5610.7360.2011.8154.5511.3652.5911.54
Financial costs1.860.301.640.330.690.120.550.110.610.130.690.15
Share of investment in associated company26.666.0920.945.8517.374.420.000.000.000.000.000.00
Income tax expenses10.751.766.161.2413.292.325.131.011.930.405.291.16
Profit for the year (Part of the parent company)66.7510.9134.877.0040.587.0731.926.2680.3216.7325.205.53
 
Verified
Financial ratiosUnitConsolidated financial statementsSeparate financial statements
Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020 (New update)Year 2022Year 2021Year 2020
Liquidity ratioTimes2.521.733.122.202.182.78
Average debt collection periodDay52.9190.1188.9750.8293.1872.55
Debt repayment periodDay49.9857.5860.2555.0064.4868.14
Gross profit rate (GP Margin)Percentage27.7226.7430.4225.2324.3026.89
Net profit marginPercentage11.208.0312.576.2616.735.53
Return on equity (ROE)Percentage18.6910.2416.645.2217.217.64
Return on assets (ROA)Percentage13.117.4912.744.4514.085.70
Asset turnover rateTimes1.170.931.010.710.841.03
Debt to equity ratio (D/E)Times0.390.470.300.180.160.33
Interest coverage ratioTimes47.0157.3995.2162.60122.6310.94
Dividend payout ratePercentage43.26122.76118.4821.5552.9041.89
Verified
Statement of financial positionFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2021Year 2020 (Newly updated)Year 2021Year 2020
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Current assets221.4645.37323.5655.74161.2723.29246.6654.98
Total assets488.16100.00580.50100.00692.37100.00448.67100.00
Current liabilities128.0926.24103.7717.8873.9910.6988.8519.80
Total liabilities155.1531.78132.2522.7895.6513.81112.1825.00
Shareholders’ equity333.0168.22448.2577.22596.7386.19336.4975.00
 
Verified
Consolidated statement of comprehensive incomeFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2021Year 2020 (Newly updated)Year 2021Year 2020
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Income from sales and services488.4198.06564.8698.48399.3483.18449.2898.60
Other income9.681.948.701.5280.7516.826.381.40
Total income498.09100.00573.56100.00480.09100.00455.66100.00
Cost of sales and services357.8171.84393.0468.53302.3162.97328.4872.09
Sales expenses46.489.3350.278.7640.378.4143.419.53
Administrative expenses66.9413.4461.5610.7354.5511.3652.5911.54
Financial costs1.640.330.690.120.610.130.690.15
Share of investment in associated company20.945.8517.374.420.000.00
Income tax expenses6.161.2413.292.321.930.405.291.16
Profit for the year (Part of which is owned by a large company)34.877.0040.587.0780.3216.7325.205.53
 
Verified
Financial ratiosUnitShowing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2021Year 2020 (Newly updated)Year 2021Year 2020
Liquidity ratioTimes1.733.122.182.78
Average debt collection periodDay90.1188.9793.1894.88
Debt repayment periodDay57.5860.2564.4868.14
Gross profit rate(GP Margin)Percentage26.7430.4224.3026.89
Net profit marginPercentage8.0312.5716.735.53
Return on equity (ROE)Percentage10.2416.6417.217.64
Return on assets (ROA)Percentage7.4912.7414.085.70
Asset turnover rateTimes0.931.010.841.03
Debt to equity ratio (D/E)Times0.470.300.160.33
Interest coverage ratioTimes55.0195.21122.6310.94
Dividend payout ratePercentage123.05118.4853.2541.89
Verified
Statement of financial positionFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2020Year 2019Year 2020Year 2019
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Current assets246.6651.64235.4252.42246.6654.98235.4254.05
Total assets477.64100.00449.10100.00448.67100.00435.51100.00
Current liabilities88.8518.60101.2122.5488.8519.80101.2123.24
Total liabilities112.1823.49112.0624.95112.1825.00112.0625.73
Shareholders’ equity365.4576.51337.0475.05336.4975.00323.4574.27
 
Verified
Consolidated statement of comprehensive incomeFinancial statements showing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2020Year 2019Year 2020Year 2019
Million BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentageMillion BahtPercentage
Income from sales and services449.2899.03474.9598.92449.2898.60474.9598.92
Other income4.380.975.201.086.381.405.201.08
Total income453.66100.00480.14100.00455.66100.00480.14100.00
Cost of sales and services328.4872.41344.5071.75328.4872.09344.5071.75
Sales expenses43.419.5754.8011.4143.419.5354.8011.41
Administrative expenses52.5911.5945.269.4352.5911.5445.269.43
Financial costs0.690.150.030.010.690.150.030.01
Share of investment in associated company(17.37)(3.83)(6.80)(1.42)0.000.00
Income tax expenses5.291.176.891.445.291.166.891.44
Total comprehensive income for the year (NP Margin)40.588.9435.457.3825.205.5328.655.97
 
Verified
Financial ratiosUnitShowing investments using the equity methodSeparate financial statements
Year 2020Year 2019Year 2020Year 2019
Liquidity ratioTimes2.782.332.782.33
Average debt collection periodDay94.8866.9094.8866.90
Debt repayment periodDay68.1466.9994.8866.90
Gross profit rate(GP Margin)Percentage26.8927.4726.8927.47
Net profit marginPercentage8.947.385.535.97
Return on equity (ROE)Percentage11.5510.947.649.13
Asset turnover rateTimes0.981.101.031.13
Debt to equity ratio (D/E)Times0.310.330.330.35
Interest coverage ratioTimes9.94(172.61)9.94(172.61)
Dividend payout ratePercentage33.8536.1241.8948.41

Financial statements for each quarter

1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3st QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual

Management's explanation and analysis

1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd Quarter4th QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
 
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual
   
1st Quarter2nd Quarter3rd QuarterAnnual